Home About us Products Services Contacts

This policy applies to the Toilet Taxi website. At Toilet Taxi, the security and integrity of our customer's personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect the privacy of our customers while providing the highest level of camunication services they expect.

Toilet Taxi's privacy practices are in accordance with all federal and provincial laws and regulations. We are capliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

At Toilet Taxi, we collect customer information for one or more of the following purposes: To provide a positive customer experience, to ensure successful delivery and for billing and payment of the products that you purchase on the site; To gain an accurate understanding of customer requirements and make information available regarding products and services offered by Toilet Taxi; To manage and develop Toilet Taxi's business and operations; To meet legal and regulatory requirements;

Toilet Taxi does not use or disclose personal information, for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Toilet Taxi retains personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Toilet Taxi informs customers of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information upon request and gives them access to their information.

Toilet Taxi ensures to the best of our ability that customer information is accurate, caplete and up-to-date. Customers can challenge the accuracy and capleteness of the information and request amendments as appropriate.

A senior capany officer has been appointed as the Privacy Officer at Toilet Taxi. The Privacy Officer is accountable for all personal information at Toilet Taxi. To contact the Privacy Officer or file a caplaint, write to: privacy@toilettaxi.com

Customers that wish to:
- obtain more information about this Commitment to Privacy;
- access or obtain more information about, their personal information held by Toilet Taxi;
- or make a privacy-related caplaint;
may contact a Toilet Taxi customer service representative who, if necessary, will refer the customer to the Toilet Taxi Privacy Officer.

Subscribers to Toilet Taxi newsletters
Notices about "Subscriber Services" will appear in each of your account details or during the checkout process. This will give you the option to change your "Mail Preference" for receiving mailings from us or our partners.